Skip to content
Mars HwaSung Yoo

✓ Award-Verified 瑞典 新

Mars HwaSung Yoo

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in 照明 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 9,862World Rank
№ 28Rank in 瑞典
0Featured Works

The Designer

About Mars HwaSung Yoo

Mars HwaSung Yoo is an award-winning 照明 designer from 瑞典, winner of 1 A' Design Awards.

The creative work of Mars HwaSung Yoo has been honored by the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in 照明. Mars HwaSung Yoo received the A' Design Award 铁奖 for outstanding design work. The verdict on the work of Mars HwaSung Yoo came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The award was granted in the 2010 - 2011 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Mars HwaSung Yoo holds the World Design Rating title 预备实践者. Mars HwaSung Yoo represents 瑞典 among the award-winning creators of Designers.org.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Mars HwaSung Yoo Profile at a Glance

Country
瑞典
Account Type
新
Specialization
照明
World Design Rating
预备实践者
Awards by Level
铁 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Mars HwaSung Yoo has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Featured Works

Currently, we do not display any works from Mars HwaSung Yoo. This is most likely due to a missing license or because the works are in concealed categories. Concealed categories are reserved for patent-pending products, designs under non-disclosure agreements, works under media embargo, trade secrets and privacy-protected projects.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Mars HwaSung Yoo in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account