Skip to content
Hello Wood

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Унгария Агенция

Hello Wood

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Улични мебели Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 155World Rank
№ 1Rank in Унгария
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Hello Wood

Hello Wood is a design-led brand from Унгария, winner of 2 A' Design Awards in улични мебели design.

Hello Wood stands among the honorees of the highly prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Улични мебели and Културно наследство. The jury of the A' Design Award & Competition has honored Hello Wood with 2 A' Design Awards, the Платинена награда A' Design Award being the highest of them. In the competition, Hello Wood entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The 2019 - 2020 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Hello Wood multiple awards at once. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Hello Wood holds position 155, with position 1 in Унгария. Within the World Design Rating, Hello Wood carries the title Бъдещ Майстор. The award-winning works of Hello Wood are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

About the Brand

Hello Wood is an award-winning design & build studio and an international, independent educational platform from Hungary.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Hello Wood Profile at a Glance

Country
Унгария
Account Type
Агенция
Specialization
Улични мебели
World Design Rating
Бъдещ Майстор
Awards by Level
Платина 1Сребро 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Hello Wood has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Hello Wood

Explore the designs of Hello Wood that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Hello Wood in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate