Skip to content
Yung-En Lin

✓ Award-Verified ཐའི་ཝན ཆེད་ལས་པ

Yung-En Lin

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in ནང་བཟོ། Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 4,257World Rank
№ 566Rank in ཐའི་ཝན
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Yung-En Lin

Selfportrait is a creative and design studio including a variety of types and aspects. We are interested in the unpredictable results and possibilities of creativities and materials while they working together in design.

Yung-En Lin stands among the honorees of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in ནང་བཟོ།. Yung-En Lin was granted the A' Design Award ཟངས་ཀྱི་བྱ་དགའ for outstanding design work. The recognition of Yung-En Lin rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The award was granted in the 2020 - 2021 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Yung-En Lin holds position 4,257, with position 566 in ཐའི་ཝན. The achievements of Yung-En Lin earned the World Design Rating title ལས་རོགས་མ་འོངས་པ. Each award-winning work of Yung-En Lin shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Yung-En Lin Profile at a Glance

Country
ཐའི་ཝན
Account Type
ཆེད་ལས་པ
Specialization
ནང་བཟོ།
World Design Rating
ལས་རོགས་མ་འོངས་པ
Awards by Level
ཟངས 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Yung-En Lin has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Yung-En Lin

Explore the designs of Yung-En Lin that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Yung-En Lin in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account