Skip to content
Ping Chen

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Sjedinjene Američke Države Profesionalno Partnerstvo

Ping Chen

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Mobilni Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 6,717World Rank
№ 547Rank in Sjedinjene Američke Države
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Ping Chen

Ping Chen is a product designer whose work spans UX and digital product experiences across health, AI, retail, and e commerce. She leads end to end design from research and strategy to interaction design and design systems, partnering with product, engineering, research, and marketing teams. Her projects include modernizing science based health platforms, improving AI workflow tools, and redesigning consumer experiences for global brands.

Ping Chen is a highly acclaimed winner of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award in Mobilni. The Željezna nagrada A' Design Award marks the achievement of Ping Chen in the international design competition. The verdict on the work of Ping Chen came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The award was granted in the 2025 - 2026 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Ping Chen stands at position 6,717, and at position 547 among the designers of Sjedinjene Američke Države. Ping Chen holds the World Design Rating title Budući Praktičar. Each award-winning work of Ping Chen shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Ping Chen Profile at a Glance

Country
Sjedinjene Američke Države
Account Type
Profesionalno Partnerstvo
Specialization
Mobilni
World Design Rating
Budući Praktičar
Awards by Level
Željezo 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Ping Chen has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Ping Chen

Explore the designs of Ping Chen that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Ping Chen in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate