Skip to content
Baohua Xie

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Tsina Ahensya

Baohua Xie

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Grapiko Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,039World Rank
№ 755Rank in Tsina
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Baohua Xie

Baohua Xie is a graphic designer who like painting and making friends. And also he has its own design studio. In 2002, he designed the emblem of 9th Sichuan Provincial Games. In 2016, he designed the brand image of TFBoys, and also participated in the brand image design of OPPO.

Baohua Xie stands among the laureates of the prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Grapiko. With the A' Design Award nga Pilak, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Baohua Xie. The recognition of Baohua Xie rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The 2016 - 2017 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Baohua Xie. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Baohua Xie stands at position 2,039, and at position 755 among the designers of Tsina. Baohua Xie holds the World Design Rating title Umaabot nga Propesyonal. The award-winning works of Baohua Xie are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

About the Brand

Beyond Design established in 2001, located in Chengdu, China, mainly to Brand Identity Design, The company has 12 design team.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Baohua Xie Profile at a Glance

Country
Tsina
Account Type
Ahensya
Specialization
Grapiko
World Design Rating
Umaabot nga Propesyonal
Awards by Level
Pilak 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Baohua Xie has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Baohua Xie

Explore the designs of Baohua Xie that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Baohua Xie in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate