Skip to content
Ilya Legchatov

✓ Award-Verified Russische Föderation Professional

Ilya Legchatov

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Möbel Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,954World Rank
№ 65Rank in Russische Föderation
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Ilya Legchatov

Ilya Legchatov is an award-winning möbel designer from Russische Föderation, winner of 1 A' Design Awards.

Ilya Legchatov stands among the honorees of the A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in Möbel. With the A' Design Award in Eisen, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Ilya Legchatov. The verdict on the work of Ilya Legchatov came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The award was granted in the 2021 - 2022 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Ilya Legchatov stands at position 5,954, and at position 65 among the designers of Russische Föderation. The achievements of Ilya Legchatov earned the World Design Rating title Zukünftiger Praktiker. Below, the award-winning works of Ilya Legchatov can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Ilya Legchatov Profile at a Glance

Country
Russische Föderation
Account Type
Professional
Specialization
Möbel
World Design Rating
Zukünftiger Praktiker
Awards by Level
Eisen 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Ilya Legchatov has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Ilya Legchatov

Explore the designs of Ilya Legchatov that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Ilya Legchatov in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account