✓ Award-Verified República de Corea Profesional
Minwoo Ahn
- ✓ Winner of 4 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Arquitectura Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Minwoo Ahn
Minwoo Ahn is an award-winning arquitectura designer from República de Corea, winner of 4 A' Design Awards.
Minwoo Ahn is a celebrated honoree of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Arquitectura, Interior and Diseño Paisajístico. A record of 4 A' Design Awards, including the A' Design Award de Bronce, underlines the creative excellence of Minwoo Ahn. The verdict on the work of Minwoo Ahn came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
The record of Minwoo Ahn spans the editions from 2022 - 2023 to 2023 - 2024 of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Minwoo Ahn stands at position 3,238, and at position 54 among the designers of República de Corea. The achievements of Minwoo Ahn earned the World Design Rating title Asociado Ilustre. Below, the award-winning works of Minwoo Ahn can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.
Minwoo Ahn Profile at a Glance
- Country
- República de Corea
- Account Type
- Profesional
- Specialization
- Arquitectura
- World Design Rating
- Asociado Ilustre
- Awards by Level
- Bronce 3Hierro 1
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Minwoo Ahn has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Minwoo Ahn
Explore the designs of Minwoo Ahn that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Minwoo Ahn in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step