✓ Award-Verified Japonia Gaztea
Saya Takamine
- ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Sukalde Artikuluak Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Saya Takamine
She is studying design in Okinawa.
Emphasis on logically analyzing and deeply understanding matters from multiple perspectives.
Aming to become a designer who solves problems by leveraging her innate way of thinking and valuing everyday observations.
Saya Takamine is a highly esteemed honoree of the A' Design Award & Competition in Sukalde Artikuluak and Altzariak. The jury of the A' Design Award & Competition has recognized Saya Takamine with 2 A' Design Awards, the Brontzezko Saria A' Design Award being the highest of them. The verdict on the work of Saya Takamine came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
The 2025 - 2026 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Saya Takamine multiple awards at once. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Saya Takamine stands at position 3,763, and at position 234 among the designers of Japonia. Within the World Design Rating, Saya Takamine carries the title Etorkizuneko Bazkide. Each award-winning work of Saya Takamine shown below can be checked with its verification code.
Saya Takamine Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Japonia
- Account Type
- Gaztea
- Specialization
- Sukalde Artikuluak
- World Design Rating
- Etorkizuneko Bazkide
- Awards by Level
- Brontze 1Burdina 1
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Saya Takamine has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Saya Takamine
Explore the designs of Saya Takamine that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Saya Takamine in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step