Skip to content
Hongtao Zhang

✓ Award-Verified Chine Professionnel

Hongtao Zhang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Appareil de Bureau Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,795World Rank
№ 1,937Rank in Chine
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Hongtao Zhang

Zhang Hongtao focuses on interactive innovation and technology development of artificial intelligence products.He graduated from Beijing Institute of Technology in 2006 with 14 years of industrial design experience.

Hongtao Zhang is a highly esteemed winner of the A' Design Award & Competition in Appareil de Bureau. With the A' Design Award de Fer, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Hongtao Zhang. In the competition, Hongtao Zhang entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The 2019 - 2020 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Hongtao Zhang. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Hongtao Zhang holds position 5,795, with position 1,937 in Chine. The achievements of Hongtao Zhang earned the World Design Rating title Praticien à Venir. Each award-winning work of Hongtao Zhang shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Hongtao Zhang Profile at a Glance

Country
Chine
Account Type
Professionnel
Specialization
Appareil de Bureau
World Design Rating
Praticien à Venir
Awards by Level
Fer 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Hongtao Zhang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Hongtao Zhang

Explore the designs of Hongtao Zhang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Hongtao Zhang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account