✓ Award-Verified China Profesional
Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong
- ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Arquitectura Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong
Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong is an award-winning arquitectura designer from China, winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
The creative work of Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong has been recognized by the prestigious A' Design Award in Arquitectura. Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong has collected 2 A' Design Awards. Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong has been recognized repeatedly in the Arquitectura category. In the competition, Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.
Across the editions from 2018 - 2019 to 2019 - 2020 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong has returned to the winners' circle again and again. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong holds position 5,462, with position 1,877 in China. The achievements of Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong earned the World Design Rating title Practicante Inminente. Each award-winning work of Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong shown below can be checked with its verification code.
Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong Profile at a Glance
- Country
- China
- Account Type
- Profesional
- Specialization
- Arquitectura
- World Design Rating
- Practicante Inminente
- Awards by Level
- Ferro 2
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong
Explore the designs of Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Chen Xiao and Chen Dilong in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step