Skip to content
Chih Chieh Tien

✓ Award-Verified Taiwán (Hina) Profesional

Chih Chieh Tien

  • ✓ Winner of 7 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Very Good in Ogapype Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
7Awards
№ 1,526World Rank
№ 126Rank in Taiwán (Hina)
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Chih Chieh Tien

Born in 1984, 8-year working experiences.
Proficient styles: Japanese, and LOFT.
Design ideas:
Focusing the interactive relationship between people and space layout, and minimizing the redundant decorations.
Advocating that the space is where bonding closely the family relationship, and that the public-space connection intensifies the preferential functionalities and characteristics for people.

The creative work of Chih Chieh Tien has been honored by the A' Design Award in Ogapype. Chih Chieh Tien has won 7 A' Design Awards, with the A' Design Award Pláta as the highest distinction. The Ogapype category has honored Chih Chieh Tien more than once. The verdict on the work of Chih Chieh Tien came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The awards were granted between the 2017 - 2018 and 2019 - 2020 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Chih Chieh Tien at position 1,526 worldwide and at position 126 in Taiwán (Hina). The achievements of Chih Chieh Tien earned the World Design Rating title Profesional Ojehechakuaáva. Below, the award-winning works of Chih Chieh Tien can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Chih Chieh Tien Profile at a Glance

Country
Taiwán (Hina)
Account Type
Profesional
Specialization
Ogapype
World Design Rating
Profesional Ojehechakuaáva
Awards by Level
Pláta 1Brónse 6

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Chih Chieh Tien has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Chih Chieh Tien

Explore the designs of Chih Chieh Tien that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Chih Chieh Tien in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account