Skip to content
Marcello Rodriguez Pons

✓ Award-Verified Argentina Profesional

Marcello Rodriguez Pons

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Táva Jejapo Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 1,957World Rank
№ 10Rank in Argentina
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Marcello Rodriguez Pons

I aim to design elegant and efficient buildings to grace the people and cities around the globe

Marcello Rodriguez Pons is a highly acclaimed honoree of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award in Táva Jejapo and Arquitectura. The track record of Marcello Rodriguez Pons includes 2 A' Design Awards, crowned by the A' Design Award Pláta. The verdict on the work of Marcello Rodriguez Pons came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

All of the awards were granted in the 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Marcello Rodriguez Pons holds position 1,957, with position 10 in Argentina. The achievements of Marcello Rodriguez Pons earned the World Design Rating title Profesional Ou Vaʼerã. Each award-winning work of Marcello Rodriguez Pons shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Marcello Rodriguez Pons Profile at a Glance

Country
Argentina
Account Type
Profesional
Specialization
Táva Jejapo
World Design Rating
Profesional Ou Vaʼerã
Awards by Level
Pláta 1Fiero 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Marcello Rodriguez Pons has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Marcello Rodriguez Pons

Explore the designs of Marcello Rodriguez Pons that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Marcello Rodriguez Pons in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account