Skip to content
Johnny Jiasheng Chen

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Amurka Kamfanin Ƙirƙira

Johnny Jiasheng Chen

Jia-Sheng Chen

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Kayan Gida Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,918World Rank
№ 172Rank in Amurka
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Johnny Jiasheng Chen

Johnny Jiasheng Chen is a Los Angeles-based designer/artist. He is recognized for his innovative and cross-disciplinary practices in design and art. He is passionate about seeking new experiences and unique alternatives, exploring new perspectives on materials, cultures, humanity, and speculative futures, and is the founder of the Forenext Design Studio.

Johnny Jiasheng Chen is a highly esteemed honoree of the A' Design Award & Competition in Kayan Gida. The Kyautar A' Design Award ta Azurfa marks the achievement of Johnny Jiasheng Chen in the international design competition. The recognition of Johnny Jiasheng Chen rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Johnny Jiasheng Chen. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Johnny Jiasheng Chen at position 2,918 worldwide and at position 172 in Amurka. Within the World Design Rating, Johnny Jiasheng Chen carries the title Ƙwararre Mai Zuwa. Each award-winning work of Johnny Jiasheng Chen shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Johnny Jiasheng Chen Profile at a Glance

Country
Amurka
Account Type
Kamfanin Ƙirƙira
Specialization
Kayan Gida
World Design Rating
Ƙwararre Mai Zuwa
Awards by Level
Azurfa 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Johnny Jiasheng Chen has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Johnny Jiasheng Chen

Explore the designs of Johnny Jiasheng Chen that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Johnny Jiasheng Chen in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate