Skip to content
Lanhua Ma

✓ Award-Verified Caina Ƙwararre

Lanhua Ma

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Fim Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 1,870World Rank
№ 707Rank in Caina
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Lanhua Ma

Lanhua Ma is an emerging international award-winning filmmaker and one of China's most notable young female directors. Her short film, There is Honor among Thieves, won the best experimental film at the Chinese First International Film Festival and the Official Selection International Film Festival Rotterdam in 2019 and went to Tokyo Image Forum Film Festival (Japan) and the Seashorts Festival (Malaysia) in 2020.

Lanhua Ma is a distinguished laureate of the highly prestigious A' Design Award in Fim. The track record of Lanhua Ma includes 2 A' Design Awards, crowned by the Kyautar A' Design Award ta Azurfa. Repeated wins in the Fim category underline the consistent quality of the work of Lanhua Ma. The verdict on the work of Lanhua Ma came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

Across the editions from 2024 - 2025 to 2025 - 2026 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Lanhua Ma has returned to the winners' circle again and again. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Lanhua Ma stands at position 1,870, and at position 707 among the designers of Caina. Lanhua Ma holds the World Design Rating title Ƙwararre Mai Zuwa. Each award-winning work of Lanhua Ma shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Lanhua Ma Profile at a Glance

Country
Caina
Account Type
Ƙwararre
Specialization
Fim
World Design Rating
Ƙwararre Mai Zuwa
Awards by Level
Azurfa 1Tagulla 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Lanhua Ma has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Lanhua Ma

Explore the designs of Lanhua Ma that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Lanhua Ma in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account