Skip to content
Tian Chen&Hao Wu

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Kina ʻOihana

Tian Chen&Hao Wu

Tian Chen

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Lako Hale Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 4,909World Rank
№ 1,707Rank in Kina
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Tian Chen&Hao Wu

KUKA HOME, a globally renowned home furnishing brand, is committed to providing healthy, comfortable, and environmentally friendly home furnishing solutions for families worldwide. KUKA HOME has always been committed to carrying out corporate social responsibility activities, actively participating in public welfare undertakings, making positive and sustainable contributions to society; investing in new technologies, developing new materials, extending the service life of products, saving energy and reducing emissions while researching products with recycling capabilities , creating sustainable business models, building a virtuous cycle ecological value chain; providing users with sustainable healthy environmental protection lifestyles, actively sharing sustainable experiences with all walks of life, working hard for global sustainable development.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Tian Chen&Hao Wu Profile at a Glance

Country
Kina
Account Type
ʻOihana
Specialization
Lako Hale
World Design Rating
Hoa Hana Hiki Mai
Awards by Level
Keleawe 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Tian Chen&Hao Wu has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Tian Chen&Hao Wu

Explore the designs of Tian Chen&Hao Wu that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Tian Chen&Hao Wu in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate