✓ Award-Verified Hong Kong (China) Ọkachamara
Oi Lin Irene Yeung
- ✓ Winner of 5 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Good in Ngwá Kichin Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Oi Lin Irene Yeung
Irene Yeung is a Hong Kong based designer and having over 10 years working experience in sheet metalworking industry. She is one of the new emerging designers who can counteract between art, design and manufacturing.
The creative work of Oi Lin Irene Yeung has been recognized by the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award & Competition in Ngwá Kichin and Ngwá Ụlọ. A record of 5 A' Design Awards, including the Ihe Nrite A' Design Award nke Bronz, underlines the creative excellence of Oi Lin Irene Yeung. The Ngwá Kichin category has honored Oi Lin Irene Yeung more than once. The verdict on the work of Oi Lin Irene Yeung came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
Across the editions from 2019 - 2020 to 2022 - 2023 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Oi Lin Irene Yeung has returned to the winners' circle again and again. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Oi Lin Irene Yeung at position 3,268 worldwide and at position 89 in Hong Kong (China). The achievements of Oi Lin Irene Yeung earned the World Design Rating title Onye Mmekọ Dị Mkpa. The award-winning works of Oi Lin Irene Yeung are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.
Oi Lin Irene Yeung Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Hong Kong (China)
- Account Type
- Ọkachamara
- Specialization
- Ngwá Kichin
- World Design Rating
- Onye Mmekọ Dị Mkpa
- Awards by Level
- Bronz 2Igwe 3
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Oi Lin Irene Yeung has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Oi Lin Irene Yeung
Explore the designs of Oi Lin Irene Yeung that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Oi Lin Irene Yeung in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step