Skip to content
Xiaoge Zang

✓ Award-Verified Chaina Mmekọ Ndị Ọkà Mmụta

Xiaoge Zang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Ngwá Ụlọ Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,391World Rank
№ 1,860Rank in Chaina
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Xiaoge Zang

As a Chinese university professor, I specialize in traditional carved lacquerware and handicraft culture. My pursuit is linking traditional culture with modern society, presenting the precious embodied experiences of time-honed handicrafts in art. I infuse this into teaching, and am heartened by students integrating traditional carved lacquer materials with innovative concepts to realize creative translation in their works. This positive feedback affirms traditional culture’s contemporary value, and the unique significance of Chinese culture in world art.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Xiaoge Zang Profile at a Glance

Country
Chaina
Account Type
Mmekọ Ndị Ọkà Mmụta
Specialization
Ngwá Ụlọ
World Design Rating
Onye Mmekọ Na-abịa
Awards by Level
Bronz 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Xiaoge Zang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Xiaoge Zang

Explore the designs of Xiaoge Zang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Xiaoge Zang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account