Skip to content
Tamir Mizrahi

✓ Award-Verified Ísrael Fagaðili

Tamir Mizrahi

  • ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Vélmenni Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
3Awards
№ 1,890World Rank
№ 9Rank in Ísrael
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Tamir Mizrahi

Tamir Mizrahi is an entrepreneur, Transportation/Aerospace & Industrial designer, Designer, and. Winner of two international design awards.
Tamir mainly focuses on integrating hi-tech with mechanical engineering, alongside innovative material and surface design.
He designs concepts and produces products - Exterior, Interior, and manages design projects for all types of transportation means & also individual industrial products. Co-Founder and head of design of the micromobility startup REEV, Head of Design at AIR eVTOL startup, Head of Design at Pegasus Aerospace eVTOL startup, and the Founder & CDO of Tamir Mizrahi Design Agency

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Tamir Mizrahi Profile at a Glance

Country
Ísrael
Account Type
Fagaðili
Specialization
Vélmenni
World Design Rating
Væntanlegur Atvinnumaður
Awards by Level
Silfur 1Járn 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Tamir Mizrahi has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Tamir Mizrahi

Explore the designs of Tamir Mizrahi that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Tamir Mizrahi in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account