✓ Award-Verified Bandaríkin Fagaðili
You Zhang
- ✓ Winner of 4 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Tölvugrafík Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About You Zhang
A self-driven Motion Designer and CG Artist, You Zhang specializes in motion design and creative development across a diverse range of applications, including commercials, product visualization, front-end development, and other digital media. Zhang thrives on continuous exploration and innovation with generative technologies, mastering new techniques to manipulate visual elements to enrich storytelling. Working collaboratively with directors, project managers, designers, and developers, Zhang excels in conceptualizing and executing design strategies in line with business objectives. For Zhang, the paramount goal is always to ensure that each project provides an exceptional user experience.
You Zhang Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Bandaríkin
- Account Type
- Fagaðili
- Specialization
- Tölvugrafík
- World Design Rating
- Væntanlegur Meistari
- Awards by Level
- Platína 1Silfur 1Brons 1Járn 1
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which You Zhang has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by You Zhang
Explore the designs of You Zhang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of You Zhang in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step