Skip to content
Yeenian Yao

✓ Award-Verified 中国 プロフェッショナル

Yeenian Yao

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in インテリア Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 6,386World Rank
№ 2,088Rank in 中国
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Yeenian Yao

Yeenian Yao is an award-winning インテリア designer from 中国, winner of 1 A' Design Awards.

Yeenian Yao stands among the honorees of the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in インテリア. Yeenian Yao earned the A' Design Award 鉄賞 for outstanding design work. In the competition, Yeenian Yao entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The award was granted in the 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Yeenian Yao at position 6,386 worldwide and at position 2,088 in 中国. Yeenian Yao holds the World Design Rating title 次期実践者. The award-winning works of Yeenian Yao are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Yeenian Yao Profile at a Glance

Country
中国
Account Type
プロフェッショナル
Specialization
インテリア
World Design Rating
次期実践者
Awards by Level
鉄 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Yeenian Yao has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Yeenian Yao

Explore the designs of Yeenian Yao that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Yeenian Yao in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account