Skip to content
Tan Kai

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand ჩინეთი კომპანია

Tan Kai

Yonggang Wang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in მოდა Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,102World Rank
№ 1,760Rank in ჩინეთი
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Tan Kai

Our designers, based on a deep understanding of market trends, material science, and user needs, meticulously craft each product to ensure it meets contemporary aesthetic standards while fulfilling various practical requirements. We not only emphasize the uniqueness and functionality of our designs but also are committed to promoting environmental sustainability by adopting eco-friendly production methods.

Tan Kai stands among the winners of the A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in მოდა. With the ბრინჯაოს ჯილდო A' Design Award, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Tan Kai. The recognition of Tan Kai rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The award was granted in the 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Tan Kai holds position 5,102, with position 1,760 in ჩინეთი. Tan Kai holds the World Design Rating title მომავალი თანამშრომელი. The award-winning works of Tan Kai are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Tan Kai Profile at a Glance

Country
ჩინეთი
Account Type
კომპანია
Specialization
მოდა
World Design Rating
მომავალი თანამშრომელი
Awards by Level
ბრინჯაო 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Tan Kai has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Tan Kai

Explore the designs of Tan Kai that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Tan Kai in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate