Skip to content
Gonzalo Alatorre

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand 캐나다 크리에이티브 에이전시

Gonzalo Alatorre

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in 그래픽 Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 4,487World Rank
№ 47Rank in 캐나다
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Gonzalo Alatorre

Gonzalo Alatorre is an award-winning designer, TEDx Speaker, Vancouver 2010 Olympic games creator, and creative director at Etude.Digital. Gonzalo studied Graphic Design at the Universidad Iberoamericana in Mexico City and Mathematics and Evolutionary Biology at the University of British Columbia in Vancouver.
As a Creative Director, Gonzalo has a relentless commitment to our client's vision and business objectives while empowering the Etude team to overcome their self-imposed limitations, build the confidence needed to tackle even more complex projects, build productive relationships with clients, and exceed all expectations.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Gonzalo Alatorre Profile at a Glance

Country
캐나다
Account Type
크리에이티브 에이전시
Specialization
그래픽
World Design Rating
예비 동료
Awards by Level
동 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Gonzalo Alatorre has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Gonzalo Alatorre

Explore the designs of Gonzalo Alatorre that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Gonzalo Alatorre in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate