Skip to content
Jun Wang

✓ Award-Verified Кытай Академиялык Кызматташтык

Jun Wang

  • ✓ Winner of 10 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in Эмерек Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
10Awards
№ 523World Rank
№ 204Rank in Кытай
7Featured Works

The Designer

About Jun Wang

Jun Wang is an award-winning эмерек designer from Кытай, winner of 10 A' Design Awards.

Jun Wang is a highly acclaimed laureate of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award in Эмерек, Жарыктандыруу and Көркөм Искусство, among other categories. The track record of Jun Wang includes 10 A' Design Awards, crowned by the A' Design Award Алтын байгеси. Repeated wins in the Эмерек category underline the consistent quality of the work of Jun Wang. In the competition, Jun Wang entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The awards were granted between the 2018 - 2019 and 2024 - 2025 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Jun Wang holds position 523, with position 204 in Кытай. The achievements of Jun Wang earned the World Design Rating title Трансценденттик Адис. The award-winning works of Jun Wang are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Jun Wang Profile at a Glance

Country
Кытай
Account Type
Академиялык Кызматташтык
Specialization
Эмерек
World Design Rating
Трансценденттик Адис
Awards by Level
Алтын 1Күмүш 1Коло 5Темир 3

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Jun Wang has won A' Design Awards.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Jun Wang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account