Skip to content
Zhaoxiong Han

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Civitates Foederatae Americae Societas Peritorum

Zhaoxiong Han

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Interior Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 5,052World Rank
№ 347Rank in Civitates Foederatae Americae
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Zhaoxiong Han

Zhaoxiong Han is an architectural designer at Gensler’s Los Angeles office, specializing in core and shell office buildings, workplace design, and adaptive reuse.

His projects have been recognized internationally, receiving multiple global design awards and competition honors, including the IDA Gold Award and others. Through his work, he actively investigates innovative architectural approaches, challenging conventional design paradigms and advancing contemporary architectural practice.

Beyond his design practice, Zhaoxiong is actively involved in the architectural community as a jury member for competitions like TerraViva, bringing critical insight into the evaluation of forward-thinking architectural ideas. His engagement in design discourse allows him to stay at the forefront of emerging trends and contribute to the evolution of the industry.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Zhaoxiong Han Profile at a Glance

Country
Civitates Foederatae Americae
Account Type
Societas Peritorum
Specialization
Interior
World Design Rating
Socius Futurus
Awards by Level
Aes 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Zhaoxiong Han has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Zhaoxiong Han

Explore the designs of Zhaoxiong Han that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Zhaoxiong Han in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate