Skip to content
Weihan Shen

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Sinae Societas Nuper Condita

Weihan Shen

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Productum Digitale Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 6,677World Rank
№ 2,158Rank in Sinae
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Weihan Shen

Weihan Shen is a design-led brand from Sinae, winner of 1 A' Design Awards in productum digitale design.

Weihan Shen stands among the winners of the prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Productum Digitale. The Praemium A' Design Award Ferreum marks the achievement of Weihan Shen in the international design competition. The verdict on the work of Weihan Shen came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The 2025 - 2026 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Weihan Shen. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Weihan Shen at position 6,677 worldwide and at position 2,158 in Sinae. Within the World Design Rating, Weihan Shen carries the title Exercitator Futurus. Below, the award-winning works of Weihan Shen can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Weihan Shen Profile at a Glance

Country
Sinae
Account Type
Societas Nuper Condita
Specialization
Productum Digitale
World Design Rating
Exercitator Futurus
Awards by Level
Ferrum 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Weihan Shen has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Weihan Shen

Explore the designs of Weihan Shen that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Weihan Shen in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate