Skip to content
Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita)

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Taivanas (Kinija) Įmonė

Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita)

Yu Wen Chiu · Yuan King International Interior Design Co., Ltd

  • ✓ Winner of 8 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Very Good in Interjeras Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
8Awards
№ 417World Rank
№ 30Rank in Taivanas (Kinija)
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita)

Return to Nature.
People are willing to get out more
To be outdoors,
Or to let Nature be part of one’s life,
To allow for Nature to enrich the vocabulary of home sphere.
Simply let Nature in and ride on its poise.
Rich and diverse elements,
That display how detachment can exist alongside dense complexity,
Much like the multiple facets of flowers
That will ultimately render themselves
To final selections after much deliberation.

Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) is a distinguished honoree of the highly prestigious A' Design Award in Interjeras. Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) has earned 8 A' Design Awards, with the Auksinis apdovanojimas A' Design Award as the highest distinction. The Interjeras category has honored Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) more than once. The recognition of Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

Across the editions from 2013 - 2014 to 2023 - 2024 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) has returned to the winners' circle again and again. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) at position 417 worldwide and at position 30 in Taivanas (Kinija). Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) holds the World Design Rating title Transcendentinis Ekspertas. The award-winning works of Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

About the Brand

Interior Design
Architectural Design
Furniture Design

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) Profile at a Glance

Country
Taivanas (Kinija)
Account Type
Įmonė
Specialization
Interjeras
World Design Rating
Transcendentinis Ekspertas
Awards by Level
Auksinis 1Sidabrinis 5Bronzinis 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita)

Explore the designs of Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Yu-Wen Chiu (Vita) in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate