Skip to content
Lu Kuan

✓ Award-Verified China Profesional

Lu Kuan

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Fesyen Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,749World Rank
№ 1,038Rank in China
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Lu Kuan

Lu Kuan is an award-winning fesyen designer from China, winner of 1 A' Design Awards.

Lu Kuan stands among the laureates of the highly prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Fesyen. The A' Design Award Perak marks the achievement of Lu Kuan in the international design competition. The verdict on the work of Lu Kuan came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The 2022 - 2023 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Lu Kuan. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Lu Kuan holds position 2,749, with position 1,038 in China. Within the World Design Rating, Lu Kuan carries the title Profesional Akan Datang. Each award-winning work of Lu Kuan shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Lu Kuan Profile at a Glance

Country
China
Account Type
Profesional
Specialization
Fesyen
World Design Rating
Profesional Akan Datang
Awards by Level
Perak 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Lu Kuan has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Lu Kuan

Explore the designs of Lu Kuan that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Lu Kuan in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account