Skip to content
Kikumi Yoshida

✓ Award-Verified Yapontlan Profesional

Kikumi Yoshida

  • ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in Tlaquimilolli Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
3Awards
№ 3,330World Rank
№ 205Rank in Yapontlan
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Kikumi Yoshida

Kuuché Design is a design studio that bridges local culture and creative expression. Based in Ehime, Japan, they explore ways to convey a place’s identity through branding, packaging, and visual storytelling. The studio regularly hosts workshops and engages with community projects, aiming to empower small businesses and celebrate the unique resources of rural regions. With a focus on quiet yet impactful design, Kuuché Design turns invisible values into visible form.

Kikumi Yoshida is a celebrated laureate of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Tlaquimilolli. The track record of Kikumi Yoshida includes 3 A' Design Awards, crowned by the Mahuizolli A' Design Award Bronse. The Tlaquimilolli category has honored Kikumi Yoshida more than once. The recognition of Kikumi Yoshida rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

All of the awards were granted in the 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Kikumi Yoshida at position 3,330 worldwide and at position 205 in Yapontlan. The achievements of Kikumi Yoshida earned the World Design Rating title Icniuhtli Inahuac Huallaz. The award-winning works of Kikumi Yoshida are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Kikumi Yoshida Profile at a Glance

Country
Yapontlan
Account Type
Profesional
Specialization
Tlaquimilolli
World Design Rating
Icniuhtli Inahuac Huallaz
Awards by Level
Bronse 2Tepoztli 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Kikumi Yoshida has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Kikumi Yoshida

Explore the designs of Kikumi Yoshida that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Kikumi Yoshida in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account