Skip to content
Benson KL Chiu

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Empresa Emergente

Benson KL Chiu

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Tepoztlachihualli Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Benson KL Chiu

Benson KL Chiu is a design-led brand from , winner of 1 A' Design Awards in tepoztlachihualli design.

Benson KL Chiu stands among the honorees of the highly prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Tepoztlachihualli. Benson KL Chiu received the Mahuizolli A' Design Award Iztacteocuitlatl for outstanding design work. The recognition of Benson KL Chiu rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The 2025 - 2026 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Benson KL Chiu. The achievements of Benson KL Chiu earned the World Design Rating title Toltecatl Huallaz. Each award-winning work of Benson KL Chiu shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Benson KL Chiu Profile at a Glance

Account Type
Empresa Emergente
Specialization
Tepoztlachihualli
World Design Rating
Toltecatl Huallaz
Awards by Level
Iztacteocuitlatl 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Benson KL Chiu has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Benson KL Chiu

Explore the designs of Benson KL Chiu that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Benson KL Chiu in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate