Skip to content
Shuaicheng Dong

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Canada Professioneel Partnerschap

Shuaicheng Dong

ShuaiCheng Dong Drake Dong

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Interface Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,617World Rank
№ 27Rank in Canada
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Shuaicheng Dong

Shuaicheng Dong is a design-led brand from Canada, winner of 1 A' Design Awards in interface design.

The creative work of Shuaicheng Dong has been honored by the A' Design Award in Interface. With the A' Design Award in Zilver, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Shuaicheng Dong. The recognition of Shuaicheng Dong rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The award was granted in the 2023 - 2024 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Shuaicheng Dong stands at position 2,617, and at position 27 among the designers of Canada. The achievements of Shuaicheng Dong earned the World Design Rating title Toekomstige Professional. Below, the award-winning works of Shuaicheng Dong can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Shuaicheng Dong Profile at a Glance

Country
Canada
Account Type
Professioneel Partnerschap
Specialization
Interface
World Design Rating
Toekomstige Professional
Awards by Level
Zilver 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Shuaicheng Dong has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Shuaicheng Dong

Explore the designs of Shuaicheng Dong that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Shuaicheng Dong in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate