Skip to content
Laizhou Distillery

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand China Bureau

Laizhou Distillery

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Verpakking Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 1,498World Rank
№ 574Rank in China
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Laizhou Distillery

Laizhou Distillery is a Chinese whisky distillery dedicated to "creating more possibilities for whisky". In a unique geographical environment, Laizhou Distillery chooses ingredients from all over the world, adding more layers and pursuing more diversified flavour possibilities while maintaining a balance in flavour and taste through cutting-edge brewing technology. Meanwhile, Laizhou is also a winery in China that practices the net zero emission green concept, always adheres to the long-term goal of carbon neutrality and continuously pays attention to the sustainable development of the environment.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Laizhou Distillery Profile at a Glance

Country
China
Account Type
Bureau
Specialization
Verpakking
World Design Rating
Naderende Professional
Awards by Level
Zilver 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Laizhou Distillery has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Laizhou Distillery

Explore the designs of Laizhou Distillery that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Laizhou Distillery in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate