Skip to content
Jiayao Huang

✓ Award-Verified Kina Fagperson

Jiayao Huang

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Interiør Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 821World Rank
№ 311Rank in Kina
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Jiayao Huang

Jiayao HUANG graduated from France and obtained his master's degree. After working several years at A.S Architecture-Studio and Ateliers Jean Nouvel in Paris , he founded ICI ARCHITECTURE in Guangzhou.
He has been committed to integrate interior design, landscape design, graphic design, and product design into the architectural practice. And he continuously explores for the method of bring emotion and atmosphere to architecture, which contributes to strike a chord with the public and constitute a complete lively design.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Jiayao Huang Profile at a Glance

Country
Kina
Account Type
Fagperson
Specialization
Interiør
World Design Rating
Transcendent Ekspert
Awards by Level
Gull 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Jiayao Huang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Jiayao Huang

Explore the designs of Jiayao Huang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Jiayao Huang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account