✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Taiwan (Kina) Byrå
Home Chen Interior Design
Cheng Hsien Wu
- ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
- ✓ Specialized in Interiør Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Home Chen Interior Design
Home Chen Interior Design is a design-led brand from Taiwan (Kina), winner of 1 A' Design Awards in interiør design.
Home Chen Interior Design stands among the laureates of the highly prestigious A' Design Award, with winning entries in Interiør. The A' Design Award i Bronse marks the achievement of Home Chen Interior Design in the international design competition. In the competition, Home Chen Interior Design entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.
The 2021 - 2022 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Home Chen Interior Design. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Home Chen Interior Design holds position 4,386, with position 595 in Taiwan (Kina). Home Chen Interior Design holds the World Design Rating title Kommende Medarbeider. Below, the award-winning works of Home Chen Interior Design can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.
Home Chen Interior Design Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Taiwan (Kina)
- Account Type
- Byrå
- Specialization
- Interiør
- World Design Rating
- Kommende Medarbeider
- Awards by Level
- Bronse 1
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Home Chen Interior Design has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Home Chen Interior Design
Explore the designs of Home Chen Interior Design that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Home Chen Interior Design in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
Good Design Deserves Great Recognition
The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.
Nominate