Skip to content
Jian Zhang

✓ Award-Verified China Katswiri

Jian Zhang

  • ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in Mkati Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
3Awards
№ 378World Rank
№ 143Rank in China
3Featured Works

The Designer

About Jian Zhang

Jian Zhang

The creative work of Jian Zhang has been recognized by the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Mkati. Jian Zhang has earned 3 A' Design Awards, with the Mphoto ya Golide ya A' Design Award as the highest distinction. Jian Zhang has been recognized repeatedly in the Mkati category. In the competition, Jian Zhang entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The awards were granted between the 2024 - 2025 and 2025 - 2026 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Jian Zhang stands at position 378, and at position 143 among the designers of China. Jian Zhang holds the World Design Rating title Katswiri Wotsogola. The award-winning works of Jian Zhang are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Jian Zhang Profile at a Glance

Country
China
Account Type
Katswiri
Specialization
Mkati
World Design Rating
Katswiri Wotsogola
Awards by Level
Golide 2Siliva 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Jian Zhang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Jian Zhang

Explore the designs of Jian Zhang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Jian Zhang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account