✓ Award-Verified Wielka Brytania Profesjonalista
Mika Kanayama
- ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Good in Wnętrza Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Mika Kanayama
Muzo is founded by Mika Kanayama in 2018 and is a London-based interior design studio specialising in hospitality, restaurants, bars, cinemas and hotels.
Their approach is end-experience focused, the objective is the creation of interior spaces that enrich day-to-day life, encouraging people to feel inspired and invigorated.
Mika Kanayama stands among the honorees of the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in Wnętrza. A record of 3 A' Design Awards, including the Srebrna Nagroda A' Design Award, underlines the creative excellence of Mika Kanayama. Repeated wins in the Wnętrza category underline the consistent quality of the work of Mika Kanayama. In the competition, Mika Kanayama entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.
Across the editions from 2021 - 2022 to 2024 - 2025 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Mika Kanayama has returned to the winners' circle again and again. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Mika Kanayama stands at position 1,626, and at position 22 among the designers of Wielka Brytania. Within the World Design Rating, Mika Kanayama carries the title Przyszły Profesjonalista. Below, the award-winning works of Mika Kanayama can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.
Mika Kanayama Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Wielka Brytania
- Account Type
- Profesjonalista
- Specialization
- Wnętrza
- World Design Rating
- Przyszły Profesjonalista
- Awards by Level
- Srebrna 1Brązowa 2
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Mika Kanayama has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Mika Kanayama
Explore the designs of Mika Kanayama that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Mika Kanayama in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step