Skip to content
Yun Du

✓ Award-Verified ᱪᱤᱱ ᱯᱨᱚᱯᱷᱮᱥᱚᱱᱟᱞ

Yun Du

  • ✓ Winner of 12 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Very Good in ᱵᱷᱤᱛᱨᱤ Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Very Diligent and Super Innovative.
12Awards
№ 415World Rank
№ 166Rank in ᱪᱤᱱ
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Yun Du

Yun Du is an award-winning ᱵᱷᱤᱛᱨᱤ designer from ᱪᱤᱱ, winner of 12 A' Design Awards.

The creative work of Yun Du has been honored by the prestigious A' Design Award in ᱵᱷᱤᱛᱨᱤ, ᱱᱚᱜᱚᱨ ᱭᱚᱡᱚᱱᱟ and ᱟᱨᱠᱤᱴᱮᱠᱪᱟᱨ. The track record of Yun Du includes 12 A' Design Awards, crowned by the A' Design Award ᱥᱳᱱᱟ ᱯᱩᱨᱚᱥᱠᱟᱨ. The ᱵᱷᱤᱛᱨᱤ category has honored Yun Du more than once. The recognition of Yun Du rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The awards were granted between the 2017 - 2018 and 2019 - 2020 editions of the A' Design Award & Competition, a span that reflects sustained creative excellence. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Yun Du holds position 415, with position 166 in ᱪᱤᱱ. Yun Du holds the World Design Rating title ᱚᱛᱤᱱᱫᱨᱤᱭ ᱣᱤᱥᱮᱥᱚᱜᱭ. Each award-winning work of Yun Du shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Yun Du Profile at a Glance

Country
ᱪᱤᱱ
Account Type
ᱯᱨᱚᱯᱷᱮᱥᱚᱱᱟᱞ
Specialization
ᱵᱷᱤᱛᱨᱤ
World Design Rating
ᱚᱛᱤᱱᱫᱨᱤᱭ ᱣᱤᱥᱮᱥᱚᱜᱭ
Awards by Level
ᱥᱳᱱᱟ 1ᱨᱩᱯᱟ 5ᱠᱟᱥᱟ 3ᱞᱚᱦᱟ 3

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Yun Du has won A' Design Awards.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Yun Du in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account