✓ Award-Verified Taiwan (Čína) Profesionál
Kai-Shin Lo
- ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Interiér Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Kai-Shin Lo
Kai-Shin Lo is an award-winning interiér designer from Taiwan (Čína), winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
The creative work of Kai-Shin Lo has been celebrated by the highly prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Interiér. The track record of Kai-Shin Lo includes 2 A' Design Awards, crowned by the Bronzová cena A' Design Award. Repeated wins in the Interiér category underline the consistent quality of the work of Kai-Shin Lo. In the competition, Kai-Shin Lo entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.
All of the awards were granted in the 2019 - 2020 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Kai-Shin Lo at position 3,360 worldwide and at position 365 in Taiwan (Čína). Kai-Shin Lo holds the World Design Rating title Nadchádzajúci Spolupracovník. Below, the award-winning works of Kai-Shin Lo can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.
Kai-Shin Lo Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Taiwan (Čína)
- Account Type
- Profesionál
- Specialization
- Interiér
- World Design Rating
- Nadchádzajúci Spolupracovník
- Awards by Level
- Bronzová 2
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Kai-Shin Lo has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Kai-Shin Lo
Explore the designs of Kai-Shin Lo that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Kai-Shin Lo in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
You are now at the right step