✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Čína Podnik
Fan Yang
- ✓ Winner of 3 A' Design Awards.
- ✓ Specialized in Bezpečnostné produkty Design.
- ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
The Designer
About Fan Yang
Fan Yang is a design-led brand from Čína, winner of 3 A' Design Awards in bezpečnostné produkty design.
Fan Yang is a distinguished honoree of the highly prestigious A' Design Award in Bezpečnostné produkty and Robotika. Fan Yang has collected 3 A' Design Awards, with the Zlatá cena A' Design Award as the highest distinction. Fan Yang has been recognized repeatedly in the Bezpečnostné produkty category. The verdict on the work of Fan Yang came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.
The 2019 - 2020 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Fan Yang multiple awards at once. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Fan Yang stands at position 751, and at position 290 among the designers of Čína. Fan Yang holds the World Design Rating title Transcendentný Expert. The award-winning works of Fan Yang are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.
Fan Yang Profile at a Glance
- Country
- Čína
- Account Type
- Podnik
- Specialization
- Bezpečnostné produkty
- World Design Rating
- Transcendentný Expert
- Awards by Level
- Zlatá 1Železná 2
Where the Awards Were Won
Awarded in
The design categories in which Fan Yang has won A' Design Awards.
The Portfolio
Award-Winning Works by Fan Yang
Explore the designs of Fan Yang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.
Design Classifications
Rankings by Design Category
The position of Fan Yang in the design classifications of Designers.org.
Sponsored
Explore Beyond Designers.org
Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.
Good Design Deserves Great Recognition
The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.
Nominate