Skip to content
Mao Ming

✓ Award-Verified Кина Академски Радник

Mao Ming

  • ✓ Winner of 5 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Паковање Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
5Awards
№ 3,207World Rank
№ 1,210Rank in Кина
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Mao Ming

Ms. Mao Ming is a graphic designer. She founded Ningbo Yanwuyan Visual Design Co., Ltd in 2009 and has been working as a designer. She is also a member of the Salon of Chinese Female Designers, a director of Zhejiang Creative Association of China, a member of Zhejiang Graphic Designers Association, and a director of Ningbo Packaging Technology Association. Ms. Mao Ming has won dozens of honors in international design competitions such as the German National Design Award, the US MUSE Design Award Gold Award, the Italian A'Design Award Bronze Award, the South Korea K-Design Award Design Competition Bronze Award, the Ukraine COW International Competition Poster Silver .

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Mao Ming Profile at a Glance

Country
Кина
Account Type
Академски Радник
Specialization
Паковање
World Design Rating
Запажени Сарадник
Awards by Level
Бронзана 4Гвоздена 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Mao Ming has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Mao Ming

Explore the designs of Mao Ming that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Mao Ming in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account