Skip to content
Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand Turkey Khamphani ea Boqapi

Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Dihlahiswa tsa Lapeng Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 4,881World Rank
№ 147Rank in Turkey
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz

Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz is the founder of Seym Glass Studio brand. This brand is a blown glass accessory brand. This brand supports those who want to add value to their living spaces and buy special handmade accessories. Thus, people are made to feel different and special. Şeyma supports the art of glass in the pieces she produces using traditional techniques with modern designs.

The creative work of Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz has been honored by the prestigious A' Design Award in Dihlahiswa tsa Lapeng. With the Moputso oa Boronse oa A' Design Award, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz. In the competition, Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The 2023 - 2024 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz stands at position 4,881, and at position 147 among the designers of Turkey. Within the World Design Rating, Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz carries the title Molekane Ea Tlang. Each award-winning work of Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz Profile at a Glance

Country
Turkey
Account Type
Khamphani ea Boqapi
Specialization
Dihlahiswa tsa Lapeng
World Design Rating
Molekane Ea Tlang
Awards by Level
Boronse 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz

Explore the designs of Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Şeyma Nur Soysal Karpuz in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate