Skip to content
Cyril Drouet

✓ Award-Verified Design-Led Brand ஹாங்காங் (சீனா) புத்தொழில் நிறுவனம்

Cyril Drouet

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in ஒற்றை பயன்பாட்டு பொருள் Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 2,648World Rank
№ 71Rank in ஹாங்காங் (சீனா)
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Cyril Drouet

Cyril Drouet is the founder of ADDLESS design studio, co-founder of ADDLESS packaging solutions, co-founder at Choose Planet A and a multi-award winning creative director with over 20 years of international experience with design and innovation working for global packaging companies. His mission is to create new codes, develop new materials/processes and implement the latest technology with brands and manufacturers in order to lead the next sustainable packaging revolution.

Cyril Drouet is a distinguished laureate of the highly prestigious A' Design Award in ஒற்றை பயன்பாட்டு பொருள். The A' Design Award வெள்ளி விருது marks the achievement of Cyril Drouet in the international design competition. In the competition, Cyril Drouet entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

The award was granted in the 2022 - 2023 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Cyril Drouet stands at position 2,648, and at position 71 among the designers of ஹாங்காங் (சீனா). Within the World Design Rating, Cyril Drouet carries the title வரவிருக்கும் தொழில்முறையாளர். Below, the award-winning works of Cyril Drouet can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Cyril Drouet Profile at a Glance

Country
ஹாங்காங் (சீனா)
Account Type
புத்தொழில் நிறுவனம்
Specialization
ஒற்றை பயன்பாட்டு பொருள்
World Design Rating
வரவிருக்கும் தொழில்முறையாளர்
Awards by Level
வெள்ளி 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Cyril Drouet has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Cyril Drouet

Explore the designs of Cyril Drouet that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Cyril Drouet in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

Good Design Deserves Great Recognition

The A' Design Award is an international, juried accolade for good design. Take part in the A' Design Award to get an opportunity to earn meritocratic recognition, gain fame, prestige and publicity for your work. Nominate your work for the A' Design Award and compete for the coveted A' Design Prize.

Nominate