Skip to content
Kun-Sen Chang

✓ Award-Verified తైవాన్ ప్రొఫెషనల్

Kun-Sen Chang

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in ఇంటీరియర్ Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 3,710World Rank
№ 457Rank in తైవాన్
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Kun-Sen Chang

People-oriented, give priority to people in everything.
Environmentally friendly, pollution-free, and healthy materials have been used.
The practice has texture, connotation, and a space to heal the body and mind.
People-oriented, give priority to people in everything.
Environmentally friendly, pollution-free, and healthy materials have been used.
The practice has texture, connotation, and a space to heal the body and mind.

Kun-Sen Chang stands among the laureates of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in ఇంటీరియర్. A record of 2 A' Design Awards, including the A' Design Award కాంస్య పురస్కారం, underlines the creative excellence of Kun-Sen Chang. Kun-Sen Chang has been recognized repeatedly in the ఇంటీరియర్ category. The recognition of Kun-Sen Chang rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

The record of Kun-Sen Chang spans the editions from 2023 - 2024 to 2024 - 2025 of the A' Design Award & Competition. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Kun-Sen Chang stands at position 3,710, and at position 457 among the designers of తైవాన్. The achievements of Kun-Sen Chang earned the World Design Rating title రాబోయే సహకారి. Below, the award-winning works of Kun-Sen Chang can be explored one by one and verified with their verification codes.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Kun-Sen Chang Profile at a Glance

Country
తైవాన్
Account Type
ప్రొఫెషనల్
Specialization
ఇంటీరియర్
World Design Rating
రాబోయే సహకారి
Awards by Level
కాంస్యం 1ఇనుము 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Kun-Sen Chang has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Kun-Sen Chang

Explore the designs of Kun-Sen Chang that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Kun-Sen Chang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account