Skip to content
Enrico Ferraris

✓ Award-Verified Италия Мутахассис

Enrico Ferraris

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in Нашри маҳдуд Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 4,254World Rank
№ 125Rank in Италия
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Enrico Ferraris

Enrico Ferraris is a famous architect and visual artist whose works represented and displayed in Italy, France and Spain. His research has always been guided by a curiosity for the evolution of the technological society and for the cultural hybridizations towards which the communications society tends. By filtering these references through the theories of inorganicity and deconstructionism, he constructs visions that take on a narrative value in the eyes of the viewer.

Enrico Ferraris is a highly esteemed laureate of the A' Design Award & Competition in Нашри маҳдуд. With the Ҷоизаи биринҷии A' Design Award, the jury of the A' Design Award & Competition recognized the work of Enrico Ferraris. The verdict on the work of Enrico Ferraris came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The 2020 - 2021 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought the recognition to Enrico Ferraris. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Enrico Ferraris at position 4,254 worldwide and at position 125 in Италия. The achievements of Enrico Ferraris earned the World Design Rating title Ҳамкори Оянда. The award-winning works of Enrico Ferraris are presented below, and each of them carries a verification code that confirms its award status.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Enrico Ferraris Profile at a Glance

Country
Италия
Account Type
Мутахассис
Specialization
Нашри маҳдуд
World Design Rating
Ҳамкори Оянда
Awards by Level
Биринҷ 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Enrico Ferraris has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Enrico Ferraris

Explore the designs of Enrico Ferraris that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Enrico Ferraris in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account