Skip to content
Wei Zhang

✓ Award-Verified Чин Мутахассис

Wei Zhang

  • ✓ Winner of 10 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in Чорабинӣ Design.
  • ✓ Highly Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
10Awards
№ 74World Rank
№ 31Rank in Чин
10Featured Works

The Designer

About Wei Zhang

Wei Zhang is an award-winning чорабинӣ designer from Чин, winner of 10 A' Design Awards.

The creative work of Wei Zhang has been recognized by the internationally acclaimed A' Design Award & Competition in Чорабинӣ, Дохилӣ and Санъати зебо, among other categories. Wei Zhang has won 10 A' Design Awards, with the Ҷоизаи платинагии A' Design Award as the highest distinction. The Чорабинӣ category has honored Wei Zhang more than once. In the competition, Wei Zhang entered anonymously, and an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members decided by blind peer review.

Across the editions from 2020 - 2021 to 2023 - 2024 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Wei Zhang has returned to the winners' circle again and again. The meritocratic rankings of Designers.org place Wei Zhang at position 74 worldwide and at position 31 in Чин. Wei Zhang holds the World Design Rating title Номзади Устоди Бузург. Each award-winning work of Wei Zhang shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Wei Zhang Profile at a Glance

Country
Чин
Account Type
Мутахассис
Specialization
Чорабинӣ
World Design Rating
Номзади Устоди Бузург
Awards by Level
Платина 1Тилло 2Нуқра 1Биринҷ 5Оҳан 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Wei Zhang has won A' Design Awards.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Wei Zhang in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account