Skip to content
Xiaoyan Wei

✓ Award-Verified สหรัฐอเมริกา มืออาชีพ

Xiaoyan Wei

  • ✓ Winner of the A' Design Award.
  • ✓ Specialized in เฟอร์นิเจอร์ Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
1Awards
№ 3,859World Rank
№ 250Rank in สหรัฐอเมริกา
1Featured Works

The Designer

About Xiaoyan Wei

She is an spacial and furniture designer.
She believe everything have its own story, and she is create spatial narratives which promote the interaction between people. Each space provides different experiences. Thus she's eager to design transformative spaces as a rebirth of spatial experience.
she brought the concept and understanding of space into the furniture design, and regarded the furniture as a part of the space instead of a individual parts. Therefore, furniture is a reduced spatial form.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Xiaoyan Wei Profile at a Glance

Country
สหรัฐอเมริกา
Account Type
มืออาชีพ
Specialization
เฟอร์นิเจอร์
World Design Rating
ผู้ร่วมงาน ในอนาคต
Awards by Level
ทองแดง 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Xiaoyan Wei has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Xiaoyan Wei

Explore the designs of Xiaoyan Wei that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Xiaoyan Wei in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account