Skip to content
Davide Marin

✓ Award-Verified Italiýa Hünärmen

Davide Marin

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Tehnika Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 3,586World Rank
№ 107Rank in Italiýa
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Davide Marin

Over the last ten years I have been working on several projects with some great companies, working side by side to design and develop new products, and developing projects for my company as well. I am not only a designer, as I can handle by myself mechanical design, electronic design, writing firmware and software, building and testing a prototype already optimized for production, document the whole process, or coordinate a team of several people that work on it, including evaluating feasibility, marketing strategies and press releases.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Davide Marin Profile at a Glance

Country
Italiýa
Account Type
Hünärmen
Specialization
Tehnika
World Design Rating
Geljekki Hyzmatdaş
Awards by Level
Bürünç 1Demir 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Davide Marin has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Davide Marin

Explore the designs of Davide Marin that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Davide Marin in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account