Skip to content
Aaron Leppanen

✓ Award-Verified Ekvador Profesyonel

Aaron Leppanen

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in İç Mekan Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 615World Rank
№ 2Rank in Ekvador
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Aaron Leppanen

Aaron Leppanen can be considered a true representative of the creative industries. He is a designer, architect and an entrepreneur, and his work has been realised as museums, high-rises and custom made homes. With experience stretching not only countries, but continents, he has become a pioneer, and has developed a knack for using local materials, know-how and labour to innovate both in design and in process. One of his areas of focus is to create forms with parametric parameters and applying it to local construction settings, thereby turning limitations into strengths and opportunities. The creation of icons through form has, in particular, been a recurring aspect of Aaron’s work. His designs achieve the best of both worlds: he creatively challenges conventionality, while still achieving efficient functionality.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Aaron Leppanen Profile at a Glance

Country
Ekvador
Account Type
Profesyonel
Specialization
İç Mekan
World Design Rating
Aşkın Uzman
Awards by Level
Altın 1Gümüş 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Aaron Leppanen has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Aaron Leppanen

Explore the designs of Aaron Leppanen that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Aaron Leppanen in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account