Skip to content
Jingyi Miao

✓ Award-Verified Çin Genç Kolektif

Jingyi Miao

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Ambalaj Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 3,421World Rank
№ 1,259Rank in Çin
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Jingyi Miao

Graduated from the Innovation Design Department of Guangzhou Academy of Fine Arts. Winner of international awards such as iF Design Award, International Design Excellence Awards, Spark Design Awards, Asia Design Prize, K Design Award, KOKUYO Design Award, SHACHIHATA New Product Design Competition, Design Intelligence Award, Goldreed Industrial Design Award, International Design Awards, DNA Paris Design Awards and European Product Design Award.

Jingyi Miao is a distinguished honoree of the highly prestigious A' Design Award in Ambalaj and Aydınlatma. The track record of Jingyi Miao includes 2 A' Design Awards, crowned by the A' Design Award Bronz Ödülü. The recognition of Jingyi Miao rests on the blind peer-review votes of an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and press members.

All of the awards were granted in the 2023 - 2024 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition. Among all designers listed at Designers.org, Jingyi Miao holds position 3,421, with position 1,259 in Çin. Within the World Design Rating, Jingyi Miao carries the title Yaklaşan Ortak. Each award-winning work of Jingyi Miao shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Jingyi Miao Profile at a Glance

Country
Çin
Account Type
Genç Kolektif
Specialization
Ambalaj
World Design Rating
Yaklaşan Ortak
Awards by Level
Bronz 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Jingyi Miao has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Jingyi Miao

Explore the designs of Jingyi Miao that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Jingyi Miao in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account