Skip to content
Phaithaya Banchakitikun

✓ Award-Verified Tayland Profesyonel

Phaithaya Banchakitikun

  • ✓ Winner of 2 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Specialized in Mimarlık Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
2Awards
№ 663World Rank
№ 4Rank in Tayland
2Featured Works

The Designer

About Phaithaya Banchakitikun

Phaithaya Banchakitikun is an award-winning mimarlık designer from Tayland, winner of 2 A' Design Awards.

Phaithaya Banchakitikun is a celebrated laureate of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition in Mimarlık. The jury of the A' Design Award & Competition has recognized Phaithaya Banchakitikun with 2 A' Design Awards, the A' Design Award Altın Ödülü being the highest of them. Phaithaya Banchakitikun has been recognized repeatedly in the Mimarlık category. The verdict on the work of Phaithaya Banchakitikun came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

The 2024 - 2025 edition of the A' Design Award & Competition brought Phaithaya Banchakitikun multiple awards at once. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Phaithaya Banchakitikun stands at position 663, and at position 4 among the designers of Tayland. Within the World Design Rating, Phaithaya Banchakitikun carries the title Aşkın Uzman. Each award-winning work of Phaithaya Banchakitikun shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Phaithaya Banchakitikun Profile at a Glance

Country
Tayland
Account Type
Profesyonel
Specialization
Mimarlık
World Design Rating
Aşkın Uzman
Awards by Level
Altın 1Gümüş 1

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Phaithaya Banchakitikun has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Phaithaya Banchakitikun

Explore the designs of Phaithaya Banchakitikun that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Phaithaya Banchakitikun in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account