Skip to content
Geissert Thomas

✓ Award-Verified جرمنی پیشہ ور

Geissert Thomas

  • ✓ Winner of 5 A' Design Awards.
  • ✓ Good in گرافک Design.
  • ✓ Creative, Diligent and Innovative.
5Awards
№ 1,572World Rank
№ 30Rank in جرمنی
4Featured Works

The Designer

About Geissert Thomas

Expert in creation and planning of wayfinding and orientation systems. architect and designer, graphics and archtecture, 2d and 3d design. Specialising in design of new wayfinding and orientation systems for airports, universities, offices and industrial buildings as well as touristic orientation- and information-systems such as the City of Straubing, Bavaria Germany and Grafenegg Palace Gardens, Austria.

Geissert Thomas stands among the winners of the prestigious A' Design Award & Competition, with winning entries in گرافک and داخلی سجاوٹ. A record of 5 A' Design Awards, including the A' Design Award نقرئی انعام, underlines the creative excellence of Geissert Thomas. The گرافک category has honored Geissert Thomas more than once. The verdict on the work of Geissert Thomas came from an international grand jury panel of established academics, design professionals and journalists, who scored anonymized entries against predetermined criteria.

Across the editions from 2018 - 2019 to 2024 - 2025 of the A' Design Award & Competition, Geissert Thomas has returned to the winners' circle again and again. On the world design rankings of Designers.org, Geissert Thomas stands at position 1,572, and at position 30 among the designers of جرمنی. The achievements of Geissert Thomas earned the World Design Rating title قابل ذکر پیشہ ور. Each award-winning work of Geissert Thomas shown below can be checked with its verification code.

Global Design Registry Verified Member

Geissert Thomas Profile at a Glance

Country
جرمنی
Account Type
پیشہ ور
Specialization
گرافک
World Design Rating
قابل ذکر پیشہ ور
Awards by Level
چاندی 1کانسی 2لوہا 2

Where the Awards Were Won

Awarded in

The design categories in which Geissert Thomas has won A' Design Awards.

The Portfolio

Award-Winning Works by Geissert Thomas

Explore the designs of Geissert Thomas that were recognized by the A' Design Award and Competition.

Design Classifications

Rankings by Design Category

The position of Geissert Thomas in the design classifications of Designers.org.

Sponsored

Explore Beyond Designers.org

Discover products, services and opportunities from our advertising partners.

You are now at the right step

Join Designers.org & Start Promoting Your Design Worldwide.

Create an Account